Print Email
 

ODP Logo with Region I

 Olympic Development Tryouts

Players with a birth year of 2001, 2002 and 2003

 

 
Register Now Button

 

Please note you can register for more than one first round tryout.  We understand that at times a player may not play to there potential or just had a bad day.  Online Registration is $45 and $60 if you register on site.  Non ENYYSA members may tryout for a $250.  If you played State ODP in 2013/2014 you are a member.

Below schedule represents the first and second rounds.  The final round is TBD.

The players with birth year 1998, 1999 and 2000 will start tryouts late October 2014
First Round Tryout Schedule:  
Date Time Field
Aug. 16, 2014 Girls  2001 / 2002 / 2003 - 9:00 AM-10:30 AM  Owl Hollow Fields 
  Boys  2001 / 2002 / 2003 - 11:00 AM-12:30 PM 1757 Arthur Kill Rd
    Staten Island NY  10307
     
Aug. 16, 2014 Girls  2001 / 2002 / 2003 - 9:30 AM-10:30 PM DiCaprio Park; Guilderland SC
  Boys  2001 / 2002 / 2003 - 11:00 AM-12:30 PM 3420 E Lydius St
    Guilderland, NY , 12084
     
Aug. 17, 2014 Girls  2002 / 2003 - 9:30 AM-10:30 AM Fort Totten
  Girls & Boys  2001 / 2001 - 11:00 AM-12:30 PM 422 Weaver Road 
  Boys  2003 / 2002 - 1:00 PM-2:30 PM Bayside, NY 
     
Aug. 17, 2014 Girls 2001 / 2002/2003- 9:00 AM-10:30 AM Tibbets Brook Park, Yonkers
  Boys  2001/ 2002/2003  - 11:00 AM-12:30 PM Midland Ave and Teresa Ave 
    Yonkers, NY 10704
     
Aug. 23, 2014 Girls  2002 / 2003 - 8:00 AM-9:30 AM  Flushing Meadow 
  Boys  2002 / 2003 - 9:45 AM-11:15 AM between 111 St. and College Point Blvd., Park Drive E.
  Girls & Boys  2001 / 2001 - 11:30 AM-1:00 PM Queens, NY , 11375
     
     
Aug. 23, 2014 Girls 2001 / 2002 / 2003 - 9:00 AM-10:30 AM Stingham Field; LaGrangeville
  Boys 2001 / 2002 / 2003 - 11:00 AM-12:30 AM 61 Stringham Rd
    LaGrangeville, NY 12603
     
     
Aug. 24, 2014 Girls 2001 / 2002/2003 - 9:00 AM-10:30 AM Rising Star Sports, Westmoreland
  Boys 2001/2002 / 2003 - 11:00 AM-12:30 PM 4980 State Rte 233
    Westmoreland, NY 13490
     
Aug. 24, 2014 Boys 2003  - 9:00 AM-10:30AM St. Lawrence Sports Complex
  Boys 2002 - 11:00 AM-12:30PM 115 Torne Valley Road
  Boys 2001 - 1:00 PM-2:30 PM Hillburn, NY 10931
     
  Girls 2003  - 9:00 AM-10:30AM Suffern Middle School 
  Girls 2002 - 11:00 AM-12:30PM 80 Hemion Road
  Girls 2001 - 1:00 PM-2:30 PM Suffern, NY 10901
     
Aug. 25, 2014 Girls 2001 / 2002 / 2003 - 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Randall's Island
  Boys 2001 / 2002 / 2003 - 7:30 PM-9:00 PM Center Rd, NY, NY 10035
     
     
Second Round ODP Tryouts:  
You must be invited to attend the second round of tryouts.  
Date Time Field
North Players    
Sept. 6, 2014 Boys 2001 /2002 & 2003 - 9:00 AM-10:30 AM    Stingham Field; LaGrangeville
  Girls 2001 / 2002 & 2003 - 12:00 PM-1:30 PM 61 Stringham Rd
    LaGrangeville, NY 12603
     
     
Sept. 7, 2014 Boys 2001 / 2002 & 2003 - 9:00 AM-10:30 AM Bethlehem Soccerplex
  Girls 2001 / 2002 & 2003 - 12:00 PM-1:30 PM 391 Wemple Rd
    Glenmont, NY 12077
     
South Players    
Sept. 8, 2014 Girls 2001 / 2002 & 2003 - 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Mitchell Field
  Girls 2001 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Uniondale, Charles Lindbergh Boulevard
    Nassau, NY
     
Sept. 9, 2014 Boys 2001 / 2002 & 2003 - 6:00 PM-7:30 PM Mitchell Field
  Boys 2001 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Uniondale, Charles Lindbergh Boulevard
    Nassau, NY
 
 
ENY-logo-white
    FIFA    US   Us Youth Soccer   
Home |  Sitemap | Contact |
 

©2012 Eastern New York State Soccer Association