.
Print Email
 

Tryout Board

ENYYSA Member Tryout Board

 

The Tryout Board is a member benefit provided by Eastern New York Youth Soccer Association (ENYYSA).  Please email all completed forms to the State Office at asherwood@enysoccer.com. Once submitted and approved for posting on our website, ENYYSA will email all players in the appropriate division.

 

Member Tryout Board Request

Member Tryout Board

May 22, 2015
 
All tryouts on the ENY website are emailed to every eligible registered player in the State.  This a free service to our members that no one else can fully provide and there are no strings attached!
Member Tryout Board entries are removed after 8 weeks.
Emails will go out to players 2 times a week!
 
 
Date Added

Tryout Date

Division Age Group* Location / Directions County  Team  Club Contact  Phone
4/12/2015

Contact Coach

 

GU10- looking for a goalie

Contact Coach Dutchess Fire Lagrange Soccer Club Veronica Soto 917-767-2710
4/17/2015 See Website   GU10-16 Contact Coach Dutchess See Website Beacon Soccer Club Pat Lucas 845-765-9490
5/11/2015 Contact Coach   GU10 Contact Coach Dutchess (new team) Beacon Soccer Club Francisco Del Castillo 917-771-4584
4/17/2015 Contact Coach   GU11 Contact coach Suffolk Jaguars Dix Hills SC Alison Teng 516-242-7466
3/31/2015 Mon.& Fri. at 6:30 to 8PM   GU11 Matthew Patterson Elementary School Putnam Cyclones Carmel United Soccer Tammy Belanger 845-803-9297
4/28/2015 Open- Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Fridays until the end of June 1E GU11 Hawkins Path Elementary School Suffolk Blackwidows

Lakegroove/

Newfield

James Record 631-678-8766
5/12/2015 May 12, May 19, and May 22   GU11 Stringham Park Dutchess Fire Lagrange Soccer Club Veronica Soto 917-767-2710
5/12/2015 Contact Coach Premier GU11 Contact Coach Nassau   Manhasset Soccer Club Concetta Slaney 917-837-3481
5/20/2015 Tuesdays at 5PM and Thursdays at 4:30PM until June 12 2W GU11 Polk Street School Nassau Phoenix Franklin Square Raiders Pete Jurasits 516-526-0946
4/4/2015 Monday's and Tuesday's at 7:15PM 3W GU12 Contact Coach Nassau Cosmos Plainedge SC Kenneth McBride 516-375-3690
4/9/2015 Contact Coach   GU12 Contact Coach Putnam Comets Carmel United SC Paul Taormina 203-410-7009
3/23/2015 Contact Coach 2 GU12 Contact Coach Dutchess Flash Beacon Soccer Club Jason Druckenmiller 914-489-7882
5/12/2015 June 15 at 6PM and June 18 at 6:30 PM Champions GU12 Contact Coach Suffolk Sky Blue Terryville Soccer Club Chris Sanders 516-398-8795
4/3/2015

Contact Coach

4E GU13 Contact Coach Suffolk Nitro Smithtown Kickers Gregg PoPick 631-834-7107
5/11/2015 Mondays and Tuesdays at 7:15PM 3W GU13 Plainedge Middle School (sump area) Nassau Cosmos Plainedge Soccer Club Ken McBride 516-375-3690
5/11/2015

May 27 and June 3 at 6:00-8PM (Must attend both dates)

  GU13 Camp Smith Westchester Boas Cortlandt Soccer Club Marty DiCola 914-589-2221
5/11/2015 May 18 and May 20 at 5:00-7PM (Must attend both dates)   GU13 Camp Smith Westchester Anancondas Cortlandt Soccer Club Marty DiCola 914-589-2221
5/20/2015 May 30 at 8-9:30 AM and June 1st at 5-6:30 PM   GU13

May 30- Doherty Park Fields

June 1- Town Center Park Fields

Dutchess Bulldogs Beekman SC

Paul Goebelbecker

or 

Dan Rectenwalt

845-223-5898

or

845-227-8378

4/17/2015 Every Thursday 4E GU14 Contact Coach Suffolk Pride Bellport Soccer Club Joseph Mordene 631-599-3302
3/19/2015 Open Practices Premier GU14 Oceanside Park Turf Field Nassau Panthers Oceanside United SC Scott Buda 516-425-4295
4/30/2015 Open Tuesday and Thursday at 6-7:30 PM Champions GU14 Contact Coach Nassau Panthers Plainedge SC Dennis LaVigne 516-510-2906
5/11/2015 May 27 and May 29 at 5:30-7:30 PM (Must attend both dates)   GU14 Camp Smith  Westchester Vipers Cortlandt Soccer Club Marty DiCola 914-589-2221 
5/21/2015 May 28 at 7:30 Champion GU14 Plainview Old Bethpage-John F. Kennedy HS Nassau Breakers Plainview Old Bethpage Domonick Valenza 516-761-1068
5/12/2015 Every Friday at 6-7:30 PM   GU13 Contact Coach Nassau Red Storm Plainedge Soccer Club Brian Kester

516-903-7481

5/11/2015 May 26 and June 6 at 5:30-7:30 PM (Must attend both dates) Premier GU18 Camp Smith  Westchester Venom Cortlandt Soccer Club Marty DiCola 914-589-2221
5/14/2015 May 19 and May 21 at 6:15-7:45PM 1 GHS Mahopac Crane Road Fields Putnam Wildcats Mahopac SC John Curcio 845-742-8611
4/17/2015 See Website   BU9-HS Contact Coach Dutchess See Website Beacon Soccer Club Pat Lucas 845-765-9490
5/11/2015

May 26 and May 28 at 5:30-7:30 PM (Must attend both dates)

  BU10 Camp Smith  Westchester Sidewinders Cortlandt Soccer Club Marty DiCola 914-589-2221
5/14/2015 Tues and Thursdays Premier BU10 Cunningham Park Nassau Liverpool Auburndale Julie Guzzo 917-847-4032
5/4/2015 Tuesdays @ 6PM and Thursday 7PM   BU10 Caledonia Park Suffolk Liverpool HBC Soccer Club Bill Wisotsky 631-940-4810
4/17/2015 April 24, May 1, May 8, and May 15 at 6-7PM 1 BU11 Soccer Complex Park Dutchess Force East Fishkill Soccer Club Jay Pantaleo 845-475-4793
4/21/2015 April 24, May 1, May 8, and May 15 at 6-7PM 1 BU11 Soccer Complex Park Dutchess Avalanche East Fishkill Soccer Club Brian Horos 203-546-0910
4/24/2015 Mondays and Thursdays Starting May 28 until June 18 at 6:30PM Champions BU11 Terryville Elementary Suffolk Juventus Terryville Soccer Club Travis Carroll 631-793-2971
5/11/2015 May 19 and May 21 at 5:30-7:30 PM (Must attend both dates)   BU11 Camp Smith Westchester Pythons Cortlandt Soccer Club Marty DiCola 914-589-2221
5/14/2015 Contact Coach   BU11 Sewanheka HS Nassau NEW TEAM Franklin Square Raiders Robert Gervasi 347-538-5647
4/21/2015 May 6 and May 8  at 5-6PM 1 BU12 Contact Coach  www.efsc.net Dutchess Fusion East Fishkill Soccer Club Mike Kieser 646-295-6824
4/28/2015 May 1, May 8, and May 15 at 5-6PM   BU12 Soccer Complex Park Dutchess Gladiators East Fishkill Soccer Club Omar Hernandez 914-447-2725
4/30/2015 Contact Coach 2 BU12 Contact Coach Dutchess Tornados Red Hook SC Andrew Kehr 845-464-5067
5/5/15 May 20 at 6PM to 7:30 PM 1 BU12 City Park -Shidelsky Field Westchester Flames Westchester Flames FC Katia De Souza 914-804-7870
5/12/2015 May 21 at 6PM, June 2 at 6:30PM, and June 4 at 6PM Premiere BU12 Half Hallow Hills High School Suffolk Attack Dix Hills SC Steve Nacht 631-421-1289
5/14/2015 Contact Coach 3W BU12 Sewanheka HS Nassau Devils Franklin Square Raiders Robert Gervasi 347-538-5647
5/21/2015 June 2 at 5:30PM and June 10 at 6:45PM Champion BU12 Hofstra University Bubble Nassau Bulldogs Albertson Soccer Club Mark A Drago 516-272-9654
5/4/2015 Contact Coach   BU13 George Fischer Middle School Putnam Cobras Carmel United Josh Martin 718-930-9567
5/5/2015 May 19 and May 21 at 6-7:30 PM 1 BU13 Tibbetts Brook Park-Field #1 Westchester Flames Westchester FC Katia De Souza 914-804-7870
5/7/2015 May 12 and May 19 at 5-6:30 PM   BU13 Stringham Park Field #4 Dutchess (NEW TEAM) LaGrange Soccer Club Roy Kievit 845-264-1544
5/12/2015 May 15, May 20, and May 26 Premiere BU13 Sargent Elementary School Dutchess Burn Beacon Soccer Club Rheyan Cader 845-821-4214
5/14/2015 Contact Coach 2 BU13

Sewanheka HS

Nassau Earthquakes Franklin Square Raiders Robert Gervasi 347-538-5647
5/20/2015 May 26 at 5-6:30PM Premier BU13 Stringham Park Field #4 Dutchess NEW TEAM Lagrange Soccer Club Roy Kievit 845-264-1544
5/21/2015 May 28 at 6:15PM and May 29 at 7:30 Premier BU13 Oceanside Park Nassau Strikers Oceanside United Soccer Club Mike Meagher 516-314-2510
4/21/2015 April 30, May 7, May 14, and May 21 at 6-7:30PM   BU14 Soccer Complex Park Dutchess United East Fishkill Soccer Club George Krajeski 845-505-1577
5/5/2015 May 19 and May 21 at 6-7:30 PM 1 BU14 Tibbetts Brook Park-Field #1 Westchester Flames Westchester FC Katia De Souza 914-804-7870
5/7/2015 Tuesday and Thursday -- OPEN PRACTICE at 7-8:30PM Premier BU14 Dean Skelos Sports Complex Nassau Nitro Rockville Centre SC Kevin Bohn 516-330-3569
5/5/2015 May 19 and May 21 at 7:30-9PM Premier BU15 Tibbetts Brook Park-Field #1 Westchester Flames Westchester FC Katia De Souza 914-804-7870
5/7/2015 May 26 and June 2 at 5- 6:30 PM Premier BU15 SUNY Purchase College - Grass Field A - Park in Parking Lot E1 Westchester -- Westchester United FC Antonio Corrado 914-879-1133
5/5/2015 May 19 and May 21 at 7:30-9PM 1 BU16 Tibbetts Brook Park-Field #1 Westchester Flames Westchester FC Katia De Souza 914-804-7870
5/7/2015 May 26 and June 2 at 5- 6:30 PM Premier BU16 SUNY Purchase College - Grass Field A - Park in Parking Lot E1 Westchester -- Westchester United FC Antonio Corrado 914-879-1133
5/15/2015 Tuesdays and Thursdays until June 30 at 6PM 3W BU16 Creedmoor Soccer Field Queens Vikings Little Neck SC Felix Nicolae  
5/5/2015 May 19 and May 21 at 6-7:30 PM Premier BU17 City Park -Shidelsky Field Westchester Flames Westchester FC Katia De Souza 914-804-7870
5/7/2015 May 26 and June 2 at 5- 6:30 PM Premier BU17 SUNY Purchase College - Grass Field A - Park in Parking Lot E1 Westchester -- Westchester United FC Antonio Corrado 914-879-1133
5/20/2015 May 18 and May 20 at 6:00-8:00 PM (Must attend both dates)   BU17 Camp Smith Westchester Cobras Cortlandt Soccer Club Marty DiCola 914-589-2221
5/21/2015 Contact Coach 1 BU17 Olson Memorial Park Suffolk Cyclones Smithtown Kickers David Proietto 631-626-5273
5/5/2015 May 19 and May 21 at 6-7:30 PM Premier BU18 City Park -Shidelsky Field Westchester Flames Westchester FC Katia De Souza 914-804-7870
 
* Note: Indicates the OLDEST PLAYER as of August 1st, for the seasonal year of play, 2014/2015
   
 
 
 
ENY-logo-white
    FIFA    US   Us Youth Soccer   
Home |  Sitemap | Contact |
 

©2012 Eastern New York State Soccer Association

         
 
usyouthsoccer.org