Print Email
 

Tryout Board

Eastern New York Youth Soccer Association (ENYYSA) now has a Tryout Board!

We understand that the season is ending and our intended "Member Event Board", which you will be able to post tryouts, job openings, fund raisers, etc…, is not available yet. So as an interim measure we developed a process for all ENYYSA members to post their tryouts, on our website.
It is easy, just prepare the attached "Tryout Board Request" form and email to the State Office at enyoffice@enysoccer.com . (Note: Insure you indicate the OLDEST PLAYER as of August 1st, for the next seasonal year of play, 2013/2014).
Once received, ENYYSA will review and post to our website. Players in the appropriate division will be notified via email.
The "Member Event Board", when available, will be easy to use, with sort capabilities. A member will submit the information about their event, whether a tryout, charity event etc… via our website. More to come when this is available. If you have any questions or would like to discuss, please call 888-5-ENYYSA (36-9972) or email enyoffice@enysoccer.com 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Member Tryout Board

July 25, 2014
 
All tryouts on the ENY website are emailed to every eligible registered player in the State.  This a free service to our members that no one else can fully provide and there are no strings attached!
Emails will go out to players 2 times a week!
 
Date Division Age Group* Location / Directions Team  Club Contact  Phone
July 25 at 6:00PM to 7:30PM 1B Premier Girls U15 SYSL Soccer Complex, 1111 Waverly Ave, Holtsville, NY Blast Sachem  Peter Mortensen 516-322-0532
Aug. 18, 28 at 5:30PM Premier Boys U13, 14, 19 Kissena Park, Flushing   Kosmos FC Andreas Touros 917-747-5159
every Monday starting July 7 at 7:00PM to 8:30PM 1 Boys U14 Vets Park, Northport NY Celtics Northport/Cow Harbor SC Jim Kilmeade 516-732-1552
Monday at 6:00PM Premier Boys U15 French American School, 145 New Street,Mamaroneck, NY Dynamites Mamaroneck SC Jean Carrau 917-346-8353
Mondays 6:30 to 8:00PM Lowest Boys U12 Circleville Park, 21 Creamery Rd., Circleville, NY Fuel Town of Wallkill SC Rob Baxter 845-706-3181
Wednesdays at 4:30PM to 6:00PM 1 Boys U13 Sachem Youth Soccer Fields Destroyers Sachem Youth SL Margaret Scally 631-836-6606
Mondays and Thursdays at 6:00PM to 7:30PM   Boys U10 (fall 2014 season) 210th St and 73rd Ave. & Clearview Expressway, Oakland Gardens, NY Barcelona Auburndale SC Orlando Coronado 646-642-5687
Tuesdays and Thursdays at 6:00PM to 7:30PM D3 Girls U13 (Fall 2014 season) Email coach for directions Lightning Plainedge SC Chris McGovern 516-579-1897
Tuesdays and Thursdays at 5:30PM to 7:00PM   Boys U11 29th Ave & Clearview Expressway Titans Auburndale SC Stephen Markowski 347-573-4746
Wednesdays and Fridays at 6:00PM to 7:30PM 6E Boys U14 Moriches Park, St James, NY Inferno Smithtown Kickers SC Joe Madonia 516-909-6526
Every Wednesday at 4:30PM to 6:00PM and Fridays at 5:00PM to6:30PM S3 Girls U12 SYSL Soccer Complex (contact coach) Lightning Sachem Youth SL Peter Mortensen 516-322-0532
Every Monday and wednesday at 7:30PM to 9:00PM Premier Boys U17 Kolm/Triangle Field, 400 Plainview Rd, Hicksville NY Long Island Colts Hicksville SC Dave Szilagyi 516-622-1165
Every Monday, Wednesday and Thursday -  5:30PM to 7:00PM S1 Girls U11 Brentwood State Park Storm Brentwood SC Keith Maucere 631-455-0468
Every Thursday -  6:00PM to 7:30PM D1 Girls U14 in fall 2014 season East Plains Elementary School Explosion Plainedge SC Joe LaFata 516-749-1431
Every Thursday - 4:30PM to 6:00PM NN Girls U11 Polk Street School Phoenix Franklin Square Pete Jurasits 516-526-0946
Tuesday and Thursday - 5:00PM to 6:30PM   Boys U10 for fall 2014 73rd Ave. & Clearview Expressway, Oakland Gardens, NY Liverpool Auburndale SC Julie Guzzo 917-847-4032
Tuesday and Thursday  - 6:30PM to 8:00PM N3 Girls U12 (2014/2015 season) 73rd Ave. & Clearview Expressway, Oakland Gardens, NY Lady Eagles Auburndale Dina Margolis or David Barriga 718-614-7267 or 718-213-7391
Tuesday and Thursday  - 6:30PM to 8:00PM 1B Premier Girls U15 SYSL Soccer Complex Field 4 & 5 Blast Sachem Peter Mortensen 516-322-0532
Tuesday and Thursday  - 6:00PM to 7:30PM 2 Girls U13 Plainedge Park Panthers Plainedge Dennis LaVigne 516-547-5589
Tuesday, Wednesday and Thursday  - 6:30PM to 8:00PM Premier Girls U15 Olson Memorial Town Park Hotspur Smithtown Kickers JR Balzarini 631-252-9452
Every Monday and Thursday - 5:30PM 1B Premier Boys U12 Dean Skelos South Field, RVC Nitro Rockville Centre SC Kevin Bohn 516-330-3569
Open Practice - Tuesdays and Fridays - 5:00PM to 6:30PM Premier Girls U12 Crane Rd. Rockets Mahopac John Curcio 845-742-8611
Open Practice - Tuesdays  5:00PM to 6:30PM S1 Girls U11 Sachem Field #6 Extreme Sachem Youth SC Mike Furey 631-312-7191
Tuesday and Thursday 6:00PM to 7:30PM Premier Girls U15 Crane Rd Thunderhawks Mahopac Chris Dietz 914-906-7971
July 25 at 6:00PM Premier/1 Boys U17/18 Half Hollow Hills HS West, 375 Wolf Hill Rd, Dix Hills,NY Juventus Dix Hills SC Rocco Avallone 516-819-5404
Contact coach for information 1 Girls U13 Stringham Park, LaGrangeville, NY Phoenix LaGrange SC Michael Cannan  
Contact coach for information   Boys U14 2014/2015 season Middletown, NY Warriors Town of Wallkill Mike Grasso 845-642-5308
Contact coach for information Premier Girls U15 - goalie needed Contact coach for information Dominators Dix Hills Glenn Schneider 516-641-6995
Contact coach for information   BU13  Middleton, NY Warriors Elite 2000 Town of Wallkill Mike Grasso 845-642-5308
Contact coach for information   BU13 - Goalie needed TBD Inferno Smithtown Joe Madonia 516-909-6531

Wed & Fri - open practice 5:00PM to 6:30PM

Contact coach for details

4 Girls U11 SYSL Soccer Complex Sonic Sachem Jim Szollosi 631-972-5711
Contact coach for information 5 Boys U14 TBD Force Plainview/Old Bethpage David Stewart 516-695-2200
Open practice on Wednesdays 6:00PM to 7:30PM 5 Girls U12 Venetian Shores Lightning Lindenhurst Tina Sarnicola 516-695-0274
Thursdays - 6:30PM to 8:00PM NERP Girls U17 Immaculate Conception Center, 7200 Douglaston Pkwy, Douglaston, NY Avengers Auburndale John Careddu 718-353-2061
Contact coach for information D1 Girls U16 as of fall 2014 Contact coach for information Wanderers HBC SC Paul Biegler 516-790-1444
Contact coach for information 6E Boys U13 TBD Inferno Smithtown Kickers Joe Madonia 516-909-6526
Contact coach for information 1 Boys U15 TBD Red Bulls Shrub Oak SC Richard Estrella 917-513-0884

July 29th

contact coach

randazzo.cathy@gmail.com

D1 or 2 Boys HSE(10,11 or 12th grade)

Warwick Town Park Field P1

118 Union Corners Rd. Warwick 10990

Warwick United Warwick SC Cathy Randazzo 845-544-7175
 
* Note: Indicates the OLDEST PLAYER as of August 1st, for the next seasonal year of play, 2014/2015
 
 
 
ENY-logo-white
    FIFA    US   Us Youth Soccer   
Home |  Sitemap | Contact |
 

©2012 Eastern New York State Soccer Association